May 4, 2013   705,983 notes

daggerjaw:

THEY’RE USING SIPPY CUPS?!?!!???!!!

(Source: unabating, via pumzie)

January 23, 2013   323 notes
visitingfan:

wisconsin-ghost:

visitingfan:

lostintrafficlights:

notablyindigo:

lostintrafficlights:

notablyindigo:

lostintrafficlights:

rubato:

gondoleia:

spicyobsession:

murdermetonymy:

“Battle not with monsters lest ye become a monster; and if you gaze into the abyss the abyss gazes into you.”

NOTABLYINDIGO I KNEW YOU REBLOGGED THIS FOR ME I KNOW YOU DID
LOOK EVERYONE LOOK IT’S ONE OF LIFE’S GREATEST MYSTERIES
SO IS IT FROM THE SIDE THAT HAS THE HOLE OR THE OTHER END I DON’T THINK WE EVER ANSWERED THAT QUESTION

IT’S TRUE I HAVE NO IDEA WHICH WAY TO FACE WHEN SQUATTING
TO FACE THE HOLE
OR TO SHUN THE HOLE?
i don’t know i have never known nor will i ever pretend to know

half of asian tinychat knew the answer you guys!! you face the side with the pee shield!! and that side is usually away from the hole… so if there’s no pee shield… you still face away from the hole
LOGIC

I thought it was towards the hole????…

LOL SPICY DID YOU NOT SEE MY TAG?THIS POST WAS DEF FOR THE TINYCHAT GANGFace away from the hole, y’all.  Trust me. 


???
are you sure we’re supposed to face away from it

idk, but based on my experiences on Indian trains, you won’t ever in your life get me to face towards the hole
EVAR 

IDK when I was in middle school everyone faced the hole….

I honestly have no fucking clue what that is

that is a squat toilet

 What the fuck is a squat toilet 

visitingfan:

wisconsin-ghost:

visitingfan:

lostintrafficlights:

notablyindigo:

lostintrafficlights:

notablyindigo:

lostintrafficlights:

rubato:

gondoleia:

spicyobsession:

murdermetonymy:

“Battle not with monsters lest ye become a monster; and if you gaze into the abyss the abyss gazes into you.”

NOTABLYINDIGO I KNEW YOU REBLOGGED THIS FOR ME I KNOW YOU DID

LOOK EVERYONE LOOK IT’S ONE OF LIFE’S GREATEST MYSTERIES

SO IS IT FROM THE SIDE THAT HAS THE HOLE OR THE OTHER END I DON’T THINK WE EVER ANSWERED THAT QUESTION

IT’S TRUE I HAVE NO IDEA WHICH WAY TO FACE WHEN SQUATTING

TO FACE THE HOLE

OR TO SHUN THE HOLE?

i don’t know i have never known nor will i ever pretend to know

half of asian tinychat knew the answer you guys!! you face the side with the pee shield!! and that side is usually away from the hole… so if there’s no pee shield… you still face away from the hole

LOGIC

I thought it was towards the hole????…

LOL SPICY DID YOU NOT SEE MY TAG?
THIS POST WAS DEF FOR THE TINYCHAT GANG
Face away from the hole, y’all.  Trust me. 

image

???

are you sure we’re supposed to face away from it

idk, but based on my experiences on Indian trains, you won’t ever in your life get me to face towards the hole

EVAR 

IDK when I was in middle school everyone faced the hole….

I honestly have no fucking clue what that is

that is a squat toilet

 What the fuck is a squat toilet 

January 23, 2013   5,278 notes
tavros-nirtam:

Terezi in Wonderland by ~RobotMichelle

tavros-nirtam:

Terezi in Wonderland by ~RobotMichelle

(via fuyuhikopeko)

January 23, 2013   185,030 notes

hamsterangst:

WHENEVER I TOUCH CEILINGS I FEEL REALLY POWERFUL

(via xadorkablemarinax)

January 23, 2013   69,926 notes

thecatbusismyspiritanimal:

wiccanroses:

xybutt:

whatagrump:

Reblog for history channel

History.

History channel I love you anyways

oh wow they’re all true…

(via fuyuhikopeko)

January 23, 2013
This happened on goggles at like 3 am.
I edited Gam for whatever reason, and some other guy did the sprites while I was doing that.
Laptop tracpads suck.

This happened on goggles at like 3 am.

I edited Gam for whatever reason, and some other guy did the sprites while I was doing that.

Laptop tracpads suck.

January 23, 2013   145 notes

eridark:

looks like our prince destroyed some heart

image

hopy shit

(Source: moruboru, via visitingfan)

January 22, 2013   515 notes
melspontaneus:

CMON HUSSIE GIVE US THE NEXT PAGE pLZ

melspontaneus:

CMON HUSSIE GIVE US THE NEXT PAGE pLZ

January 22, 2013   407,746 notes

i-o-u-a-fall:

starkid-paige:

dan-is-not-on-phire:

napoleonbonerhard:

sassyhorseradish:

what if the only reason we can’t walk through mirrors is because our reflection blocks us

what if they’re protecting us though

what if they know that the other side is horrifying and painful and they are trying to keep us from ever crossing over

I must be on the wrong side of the mirror then

What if we are the reflections?

image

(via callmeenahfishmael)

January 22, 2013   63,868 notes

diannaagr0n:

someone left this picture on the tester camera at target

image

i’m

(via clannyphantom)